Logo SOS Championship
Dale Morey Seniors

1983
Jack Van Ess
Long Cove
1984
Bob Rawlins
Long Cove
1985
Keith Compton
Long Cove/Moss Creek
1986
Ed Tutwiler
Long Cove/Moss Creek
1987
Bo Williams
Long Cove/Moss Creek
1988
Joe Simpson
Long Cove/Moss Creek
1989
Billy Key
Amelia Island Plantation
1990
Billy Key
Long Cove/Harbor Town
1991
Jim McMurtrey
Amelia Island Plantation
1992
Jim McMurtrey
Long Cove/Colleton River
1993
Chuck Smith
Amelia Island Plantation
1994
Ward Wettlaufer
Long Cove/Colleton River
1995
Bob Hullender
Dataw Island Club
1996
Tom Hadley
Long Cove/Belfair
1997
Jerry Nelson
Mid Pines/Pine Needles
1998
Joel Hirsch
Long Cove/Indigo Run
1999
Joel Hirsch
Quail Ridge CC North&South
2000
Bill Ploeger
Long Cove/Belfair-East
2001
Jerry Greenbaum
Emerald Dunes/Polo Trace
2002
Vinny Giles
Quail Ridge CC North&South
2003
Spencer Sappington
Casino Magic, The Oaks CC
2004
Ed Fletcher
The Hermitage GC
2005
Jerry Hudgins
World Golf Village
2006
Rick Woulfe
Quail Ridge CC North&South
2007
Jay Blumenfeld
Fiddlesticks CC
2008
Jerry Hudgins
Twin Eagles and Bonita Bay East
2009
Paul Simson
The Honors Course/Lookout Mountain
2010
Ron Carter
Quail Ridge CC North&South
2011
Paul Simson
Pine Needles
2012
Sam Till
Fiddlesticks CC
2013
Doug Hanzel
The Landings
2014
Rick Woulfe
Quail Ridge CC North&South
2015
Bob Kearney
The Wigwam
2016
Keith Decker
Pine Needles/Mid Pines

Logo SOS Championship
John Owens Super Seniors

2005
John Kaufman
World Gold Village
2006
Chas McClaskey
Quail Ridge CC North&South
2007
Chas McClaskey
Fiddlesticks CC
2008
Russ Berkoben
Twin Eagles and Bonita Bay East
2009
Del Kinney Jr.
The Honors Course/Lookout Mountain
2010
Larry Boswell
Quail Ridge CC North&South
2011
Jerry Jackson
Mid Pines
2012
Jerry Greenbaum
Fiddlesticks CC
2013
Bob DesJardins
The Landings
2014
Van Lefferdink
Quail Ridge CC North&South
2015
Mike Nixon
The Wigwam
2016
Paul Schlachter
Pine Needles/Mid Pines

Logo SOS Championship
Grand Masters

2008
Gene Holmes
Jack Van Ess
Twin Eagles and Bonita Bay East
2009
Romie Holder
The Honors Course/Lookout Mountain
2010
Joe Estes
Quail Ridge CC North&South
2011
Dick McClear
Mid Pines
2012
Harry Cain
Fiddlesticks CC
2013
Gordon Brewer
The Landings
2014
Bill Robischon
Quail Ridge CC North&South
2015
Harry Cain
The Wigwam
2016
Jared Long
Pine Needles/Mid Pines

Logo Ed Tutwiler Four-Ball

1983
Jim Brennan
John Owens
Atlantic City CC
1984
Frank Campbell
Howard Derrick
Atlantic City CC
1985
Keith Compton
Ed Tutwiler
Lochinvar GC
1986
Dale Morey
Bob Rawlins
Lochinvar GC
1987
Charlie Harrison
Billie Key
Loxahatchee Club
1988
Joe Faison
Bob Lowry
Loxahatchee Club
1989
Dean Cassel
Fran Perderson
Lake Nona GC
1990
Joe Simpson
Chuck Van Linge / Gael Coakley
Fritz Franz
Lake Nona GC
1991
Austin Jones
Jack Veghte / Hobart Manley
Johnny Skedas
Landfall Club/ Haig Point
1992
Austin Jones
Jack Veghte
Landfall Club
1993
Dick Estey
Chuck Ribelin
The Farm
1994
Austin Jones
Jack Veghte
Reynolds Plantation
1995
Bob Moyers
Dick Sucher
Reynolds Plantation
1996
Harcourt Kemp
Jim Stahl
Orchid Island/Windsor Club
1997
Wayne Jackson
Jack Vardaman
Kiawah Island Club
1998
Bill Bonney
Jerry Greenbaum
Orchid Island/Windsor Club
1999
Peter Jacobi
Tom Flory
Forest Creek/Foxfire East
2000
Peter Jacobi
Tom Flory
Colo Vista CC
2001
Bob Hullendur
Mike Rice
Rancho Laquinta
2002
Alan Foster
Jerry Greenbaum
The Homestead-Cascades
2003
Bill Ploeger
Mike Rice
Turtle Pint GC
2004
Jack Forbes
Charles Persinger
Bulls Bay GC
2005
Kent Brown
Chris Maletis
Flint Hill National
2006
Chuck Hart
Rick Woulfe
Daniel Island Club
2007
(Sr) Robert Kulp
Paul Simson
(SS) Ned Baber
Romie Holder
Forest Creek GC
2008
(Sr) Rick Bauch
Tim Miller / Dave King
Phil Saylor
Spring Creek GC
2009
(Sr) Jerry Greenbaum
Alan Foster
(SS) Ched Hikes
Gerry Graham
Desert Mountain GC
2010
(Sr) John Price
John Long
(SS) Nick Kirkland
Richard Tatum
Pensacola CC
2011
(Sr) Van Lefferdink
Steve Earsley
(SS) Gary Strickfaden
Larry Boswell
The Wanderers Club
2012
(Sr) Jim Smith
Alan Fadel
(SS) Jack Vardaman
Gary Strickfaden
Ironhorse CC
2013
(Sr) Jim Smith
Alan Fadel
(SS) Bruce Rotte
Russ Berkoben
Lake Jovita Golf & CC
2014
(Sr) Gary Johnson
John Empanger
(SS) Bob Lewis
Randy Reifers
Hawks Nest GC
2015
(Sr) Pat Tallent
Roc Irey
(SS) Jim Smith
Mike Sanger
Fox Club
2016
(Sr) Bob Beck
Ken Phillips
(SS) Jim Rollefson
Richard Pfeil
Spring Creek
2017
(Sr) Steve Hudson
Lawrence Field
(SS) Robert Hess
Ronnie Tumlin
Grayhawk GC - Raptor Course

Logo Fall Classic

2007
(SS) Walt Martin
Windermere GC
2008
(SS) Bill Dorece
Bright's Creek
2009
(SS) Ron Goldburg
Kiva Dunes
2010
(Sr) Tom Grady
(SS) Gary Strickfaden
(GM) Don Lambert
Spring Creek GC
2011
(Sr) Corky Nelson
(SS) Karl Stewart
(GM) John Kaufman
Sandpiper GC
2016
Cancelled due to Hurricane Matthew

Logo Founders Cup

2016
(Sr) Jim Starnes
(SS) Robert Hess
(GM) Jim Wetzel
Grand Cypress Golf Resort

Logo Indian Summer Classic

2015
(Sr) Don Reycroft
(SS) Ed Fletcher
(GM) Jim Ono
Wianno Club

Logo International Senior Am

2013
Ed Vomastek
Waterville Golf Links

Logo Jack Hesler Tournament

2009
Larry Clark / Don Marsh
The Farm GC
2010
(Sr) Mike Rice
(SS) Bill Dorece
(GM) Paul Cobb
Scioto CC
2011
(Sr) Alan Fadel
(SS) Don Wood
(GM) Bob Hughett
Brookside Golf & CC
2012
(Sr) Alan Thieleman
(SS) Randy Reifers
(GM) Peter Parker
Moraine CC
2013
(Sr) Jerry McMullen
(SS) Ted Smith
(GM) Don Wood
Columbus CC
2014
(Sr) Paul Schlachter
(SS) Dan Smith
(GM) Fred Cahall
Wedgewood Golf & CC
2015
(Sr) Paul Schlachter
(SS) Doug Baker
(GM) Don Wood
Inverness GC
2016
(Sr) Doug Hanzel
(SS) Dan Smith
Fred Lukasik
(GM) Don Wood
Latrobe CC
2017
(Sr) Doug Hanzel
(SS) Robert Hess
(GM) George Washburn
Lancaster CC

Logo John Kline Super Seniors

2001
Ken Bowden
The Majors GC
2002
Chuck Ribelin
The Majors GC
2003
Roy Vomastek
The Majors GC
2004
Bob Gunnell
The Majors GC
2005
Chuck Smith
The Majors GC
2006
Tom Mattox
Miromar Lakes
2007
Bob Hullender
Golden Hills
2008
Jerry Greenbaum
Barnsley Gardens
2009
Vinny Giles
Delray Dunes CC
2010
Jerry Greenbaum
Delray Dunes CC
2011
Ted Smith
Champions GC
2012
Pat Vincelli
CC of Orlando
2013
Ted Smith
Palmetto CC
2014
Walt Martin
Oak Hills CC
2015
John Cuomo
CC of Orlando
2016
Larry Clark
Planterra Ridge
2017
John Armstrong
Planterra Ridge

Logo Ralph Bogart Tournament

1984
Dale Morey
Don Whelan
St. Andrews CC
1985
Fritz Franz
Donald Strait
St. Andrews CC
1986
Clarence Moore
Raymond Lebel
St. Andrews CC
1987
Jack Hesler
Jack Gaisford
Palm Beach Polo
1988
Dale Morey
Marshall Trammell
Old Marsh GC
1989
Bob Hardy
Arnold Horelich
Old Marsh GC
1990
John Pottle
Fred Mock
Old Trail GC
1991
Bob Miller
Mel Cowe
Old Trail GC
1992
Bob Miller
Old Trail GC
1993
Tom Watrous
Old Trail GC
1994
Bob Hullender
Loxahatchee Club
1995
John Ward
Southern Dunes
1996
Bob Hullender
Riverwood CC
1997
Bob Hullender
Bonita Bay Club
1998
Bob Hullender
Bonita Bay Club
1999
Bob Hullender
Bonita Bay Club
2000
Curtis Madsen
Bonita Bay Club
2001
Bob Hullender
Bonita Bay Club
2002
James Snow
The Club at Twin Eagles
2003
Jack Richey
The Club at Twin Eagles
2004
Mike Bell
The Club at Twin Eagles
2005
Mike Bell
The Club at Twin Eagles
2006
Rick Woulfe
(SS) Bob Hullender
The Club at Twin Eagles
2007
Bill Zylstra
(SS) Bob Hullender
The Club at Twin Eagles
2008
Pat Talent
(SS) Bob Hullender
The Club at Mediterra
2009
Bill Zlystra
(SS) Claud Johnston
The Verandah Club
2010
Bill Zlystra
(SS) Joe Cantrell
Old Trail GC
2011
Chip Lutz
(SS) Skip Snow
(GM) Dick McClear
John's Island GC
2012
Chip Lutz
(SS) Pat Vincelli
(GM) Claud Johnston
The Fox Club
2013
(Sr) Bob Stephens
(SS) Tim Miller
(GM) Claud Johnston
The Forest CC
2014
(Sr) Rick Woulfe
(SS) Jim Smith
(GM) Claud Johnston
Old Trail GC
2015
(Sr) KC Fox
(SS) Tom Elfers
(GM) Jerry Jackson
Crown Colony Golf & CC
2016
(Sr) Jack Kearney
(SS) Rick Bauch
(GM) Charlie Busbee
Crown Colony Golf & CC

Logo Senior Masters

2012
(Sr) Tom Hyland
(SS) Ted Smith
(GM) Claud Johnston
Indian Wells Golf Resort
2013
(Sr) Jeff Burda
(SS) David Rasley
(GM) Claud Johntson
Indian Wells Golf Resort
2014
(Sr) Steve Hudson
(SS) Ted Smith
(GM) Bob Hullender
Indian Wells Golf Resort
2015
(Sr) Doug Pool
(SS) Chris Maletis
(GM) Fred Roland
Indian Wells Golf Resort
2016
(Sr) Steve Hudson
(SS) Ron Vannelli
(GM) Fred Rowland
Indian Wells Golf Resort
2017
(Sr) Steve Hudson
(SS) Doug Pool
(GM) Frank Abbott
Indian Wells Golf Resort

Logo Spring Classic

2009
(Sr) Ron Carter
(SS) Rich Anderson
(GM) Bob Wise
Pensacola CC
2010
(Sr) Chip Lutz
(SS) Don Edwards
Santa Lucia River Club
2011
(Sr) Duke Delcher
(SS) Walt Martin
(GM) Dick McClear
PGA Village
2012
(Sr) Mike Bodney
(SS) Ted Smith
(GM) Claud Johnston
Twin Eagles GC
2013
(Sr) Jim Lehman
(SS) Ted Smith
(GM) Claud Johnston
Ironhorse GC
2014
(Sr) Stephen Sharpe
(SS) Peter Saputo
(GM) Joe Estes
Bonita Bay Club East
2015
(Sr) Michael Occi
(SS) John McCreary
(GM) Brody Baker
Verandah Club
2016
(Sr) Keith Decker
(SS) Tom Elfers
(GM) Terry Louis
Santa Lucia River Club
2017
(Sr) Keith Decker
(SS) Dan Smith
(GM) Jack Vardaman
Abacoa Golf Club

Logo The Vinny

2014
(Sr) Doug Hanzel
The Landings
2015
(Sr) Doug Hanzel
(SS) Phil Pavoni
The Landings

Logo Yeamans Hall

2012
(Sr) Tim Teaster
(SS) Frank Costanzo
(GM) Claud Johnston
Yeamans Hall Club
2013
(Sr) Jon Tingley
(SS) Dan Smith
(GM) Don Wood
Yeamans Hall Club
2014
(Sr) Brady Exber
(SS) John Baldwin
(GM) Don Wood
Yeamans Hall Club
2015
No event Rain out