Registration is open for the Ralph Bogart Tournament. Register now!

Past Winners

Dale Morey Championship

1983

(Sr) Jack Van Ess

Long Cove

1984

(Sr) Bob Rawlins

Long Cove

1985

(Sr) Keith Compton

Long Cove/Moss Creek

1986

(Sr) Ed Tutwiler

Long Cove/Moss Creek

1987

(Sr) Bo Williams

Long Cove/Moss Creek

1988

(Sr) Joe Simpson

Long Cove/Moss Creek

1989

(Sr) Billy Key

Amelia Island Plantation

1990

(Sr) Billy Key

Long Cove/Harbor Town

1991

(Sr) Jim McMurtrey

Amelia Island Plantation

1992

(Sr) Jim McMurtrey

Long Cove/Colleton River

1993

(Sr) Chuck Smith

Amelia Island Plantation

1994

(Sr) Ward Wettlaufer

Long Cove/Colleton River

1995

(Sr) Bob Hullender

Dataw Island Club

1996

(Sr) Tom Hadley

Long Cove/Belfair

1997

(Sr) Jerry Nelson

Pine Needles & Mid Pines

1998

(Sr) Joel Hirsch

Long Cove/Indigo Run

1999

(Sr) Joel Hirsch

Quail Ridge CC North&South

2000

(Sr) Bill Ploeger

Long Cove/Belfair-East

2001

(Sr) Jerry Greenbaum

Emerald Dunes/Polo Trace

2002

(Sr) Vinny Giles

Quail Ridge CC North&South

2003

(Sr) Spencer Sappington

Casino Magic, The Oaks CC

2004

(Sr) Ed Fletcher

The Hermitage GC

2005

(Sr.) Jerry Hudgins
(SS) John Kaufman

World Golf Village

2006

(Sr) Rick Woulfe
(SS) Chas McClaskey

Quail Ridge CC North&South

2007

(Sr) Jay Blumenfeld
(SS) Chas McClaskey

Fiddlesticks CC

2008

(Sr) Jerry Hudgins
(SS) Russ Berkoben
(GM) Gene Holmes & Jack Van Ess

Twin Eagles and Bonita Bay East

2009

(Sr) Paul Simson
(SS) Del Kinney Jr.
(GM) Romie Holder

The Honors Course & Lookout Mountain

2010

(Sr) Ron Carter
(SS) Larry Boswell
(GM) Joe Estes

Quail Ridge CC North&South

2011

(Sr) Paul Simson
(SS) Jerry Jackson
(GM) Dick McClear

Pine Needles & Mid Pines

2012

(Sr) Sam Till
(SS) Jerry Greenbaum
(GM) Harry Cain

Fiddlesticks CC

2013

(Sr) Doug Hanzel
(SS) Bob DesJardins
(GM) Gordon Brewer

The Landings Club

2014

(Sr) Rick Woulfe
(SS) Van Lefferdink
(GM) Bill Robischon

Quail Ridge CC North&South

2015

(Sr) Bob Kearney
(SS) Mike Nixon
(GM) Harry Cain

The Wigwam

2016

(Sr) Keith Decker
(SS) Paul Schlachter
(GM) Jared Long

Pine Needles & Mid Pines

2017

(Sr) Allen Barber
(SS) Don Donatoni
(GM) Jerry Hutton

Innisbrook Golf Resort

2018

(Sr) Doug Hanzel
(SS) Allan Small
(GM) Bob Coleman

The Landings Club

2019

(Sr) Doug Hanzel
(SS) Stephen Fox
(GM) Ron Johnson

Pine Needles & Mid Pines

2020

(Sr) Daniel Russo
(SS) Marc Fried
(L) Logan Jackson
(GM) Tom McLean
(SGM) Harry Cain

The Club at Quail Ridge

2021

(Sr) Rusty Strawn

Innisbrook Golf Resort

Ed Tutwiler Four-Ball

1983

Jim Brennan
John Owens

Atlantic City CC

1984

Frank Campbell
Howard Derrick

Atlantic City CC

1985

Keith Compton
Ed Tutwiler

Lochinvar GC

1986

Dale Morey
Bob Rawlins

Lochinvar GC

1987

Charlie Harrison
Billie Key

Loxahatchee Club

1988

Joe Faison
Bob Lowry

Loxahatchee Club

1989

Dean Cassel
Fran Perderson

Lake Nona GC

1990

Joe Simpson
Chuck Van Linge / Gael Coakley
Fritz Franz

Lake Nona GC

1991

Austin Jones
Jack Veghte / Hobart Manley
Johnny Skedas

Landfall Club/ Haig Point

1992

Austin Jones
Jack Veghte

Landfall Club

1993

Dick Estey
Chuck Ribelin

The Farm

1994

Austin Jones
Jack Veghte

Reynolds Plantation

1995

Bob Moyers
Dick Sucher

Reynolds Plantation

1996

Harcourt Kemp
Jim Stahl

Orchid Island/Windsor Club

1997

Wayne Jackson
Jack Vardaman

Kiawah Island Club

1998

Bill Bonney
Jerry Greenbaum

Orchid Island/Windsor Club

1999

Peter Jacobi
Tom Flory

Forest Creek/Foxfire East

2000

Peter Jacobi
Tom Flory

Colo Vista CC

2001

Bob Hullendur
Mike Rice

Rancho Laquinta

2002

Alan Foster
Jerry Greenbaum

The Homestead-Cascades

2003

Bill Ploeger
Mike Rice

Turtle Pint GC

2004

Jack Forbes
Charles Persinger

Bulls Bay GC

2005

Kent Brown
Chris Maletis

Flint Hill National

2006

Chuck Hart
Rick Woulfe

Daniel Island Club

2007

(Sr) Robert Kulp
Paul Simson
(SS) Ned Baber
Romie Holder

Forest Creek GC

2008

(Sr) Rick Bauch
Tim Miller / Dave King
Phil Saylor

Spring Creek GC

2009

(Sr) Jerry Greenbaum
Alan Foster
(SS) Ched Hikes
Gerry Graham

Desert Mountain GC

2010

(Sr) John Price
John Long
(SS) Nick Kirkland
Richard Tatum

Pensacola CC

2011

(Sr) Van Lefferdink
Steve Earsley
(SS) Gary Strickfaden
Larry Boswell

The Wanderers Club

2012

(Sr) Jim Smith
Alan Fadel
(SS) Jack Vardaman
Gary Strickfaden

Ironhorse CC

2013

(Sr) Jim Smith
Alan Fadel
(SS) Bruce Rotte
Russ Berkoben

Lake Jovita Golf & CC

2014

(Sr) Gary Johnson
John Empanger
(SS) Bob Lewis
Randy Reifers

Hawks Nest GC

2015

(Sr) Pat Tallent
Roc Irey
(SS) Jim Smith
Mike Sanger

Fox Club

2016

(Sr) Bob Beck
Ken Phillips
(SS) Jim Rollefson
Richard Pfeil

Spring Creek

2017

(Sr) Steve Hudson
Lawrence Field
(SS) Robert Hess
Ronnie Tumlin

Grayhawk GC - Raptor Course

2018

(Sr) Michael Mercier
John Kircher
(SS) Jerry Hudgins
Mike Rice
(GM) Claud Johnston
Dick Clemens

Kiva Dunes GC

2022

Ron Johnson
Dale Bouguennec

Southern Pines GC

Fall Classic

2007

(SS) Walt Martin

Windermere GC

2008

(SS) Bill Dorece

Bright's Creek

2009

(SS) Ron Goldburg

Kiva Dunes

2010

(Sr) Tom Grady
(SS) Gary Strickfaden
(GM) Don Lambert

Spring Creek GC

2011

(Sr) Corky Nelson
(SS) Karl Stewart
(GM) John Kaufman

Sandpiper GC

2016

Cancelled due to Hurricane Matthew

2017

(Sr) Steve Hudson
(SS) Evan Long
(GM) Skip Snow

The Landings

2018

Canceled due to weather

Spring Creek

Founders Cup

2016

(Sr) Jim Starnes
(SS) Robert Hess
(GM) Jim Wetzel

Grand Cypress Golf Resort

2017

(Sr) Bill Charpek
(SS) Jim Rollefson
(GM) Ron Johnson

Silverado Resort & Spa

2018

(Sr) Jonathan Valuck
(SS) Scott Parker
(GM) Ron Johnson

Omni La Costa Resort

2019

(Sr) Steve Fink
(SS) Doug Pool
(GM) George Washburn

TPC Las Vegas

2020

(Sr) Craig Hurlbert
(SS) Jeff Burda
(L) Chris Maletis
(GM) Jim Saivar

Pasatiempo Golf Club

2021

(SR) Randy Haag
(SS) Jeff Burda
(L) Doug Pool
(GM) Ron Johnson

Sandpiper GC

Indian Summer Classic

2015

(Sr) Don Reycroft
(SS) Ed Fletcher
(GM) Jim Ono

Wianno Club

International Senior Am

2013

Ed Vomastek

Waterville Golf Links

Jack Hesler Tournament

2009

Larry Clark / Don Marsh

The Farm GC

2010

(Sr) Mike Rice
(SS) Bill Dorece
(GM) Paul Cobb

Scioto CC

2011

(Sr) Alan Fadel
(SS) Don Wood
(GM) Bob Hughett

Brookside Golf & CC

2012

(Sr) Alan Thieleman
(SS) Randy Reifers
(GM) Peter Parker

Moraine CC

2013

(Sr) Jerry McMullen
(SS) Ted Smith
(GM) Don Wood

Columbus CC

2014

(Sr) Paul Schlachter
(SS) Dan Smith
(GM) Fred Cahall

Wedgewood Golf & CC

2015

(Sr) Paul Schlachter
(SS) Doug Baker
(GM) Don Wood

Inverness Club

2016

(Sr) Doug Hanzel
(SS) Dan Smith
Fred Lukasik
(GM) Don Wood

Latrobe CC

2017

(Sr) Doug Hanzel
(SS) Robert Hess
(GM) George Washburn

Lancaster CC

2018

(Sr) Rand Mendez
(SS) Sam Till
(GM) Rick Kline

The Merit Club

2019

(Sr) Ken Kinkopf
(SS) Robin Rubrecht
(GM) George Washburn

The Club at Olde Stone

2020

(Sr) Richard Kerper
(SS) Don Donatoni
(L) George Washburn
(GM) Barry Flaer

Two Rivers CC

2021

(Sr) Doug Hanzel
(SS) Marc Fried
(L) George Washburn
(GM) Jim Dubois

The Resort at Glade Springs

2022

(Sr) Todd Henley
(SS) Robin Rubrecht
(L) Charley Yandell
GM) Johnny Blank

Belterra Golf Resort

John Kline

2001

Ken Bowden

The Majors GC

2002

Chuck Ribelin

The Majors GC

2003

Roy Vomastek

The Majors GC

2004

Bob Gunnell

The Majors GC

2005

Chuck Smith

The Majors GC

2006

Tom Mattox

Miromar Lakes

2007

Bob Hullender

Golden Hills

2008

Jerry Greenbaum

Barnsley Gardens

2009

Vinny Giles

Delray Dunes CC

2010

Jerry Greenbaum

Delray Dunes CC

2011

Ted Smith

Champions GC

2012

Pat Vincelli

CC of Orlando

2013

Ted Smith

Palmetto CC

2014

Walt Martin

Oak Hills CC

2015

John Cuomo

CC of Orlando

2016

Larry Clark

Planterra Ridge

2017

John Armstrong

Planterra Ridge

2018

Joe Hackler

St. James Plantation

2019

(Sr) Doug Hanzel
(SS) Marc Fried
(GM) Johnny Blank

The Landings

2021

(L) Rick Woulfe
(GM) Joel Hirsch

Hobe Sound GC

2022

(L) Rick Woulfe
(GM) Don Marsh

Barnsley Resort

Ralph Bogart Tournament

1984

Dale Morey
Don Whelan

St. Andrews CC

1985

Fritz Franz
Donald Strait

St. Andrews CC

1986

Clarence Moore
Raymond Lebel

St. Andrews CC

1987

Jack Hesler
Jack Gaisford

Palm Beach Polo

1988

Dale Morey
Marshall Trammell

Old Marsh GC

1989

Bob Hardy
Arnold Horelich

Old Marsh GC

1990

John Pottle
Fred Mock

Old Trail GC

1991

Bob Miller
Mel Cowe

Old Trail GC

1992

Bob Miller

Old Trail GC

1993

Tom Watrous

Old Trail GC

1994

Bob Hullender

Loxahatchee Club

1995

John Ward

Southern Dunes

1996

Bob Hullender

Riverwood CC

1997

Bob Hullender

Bonita Bay Club

1998

Bob Hullender

Bonita Bay Club

1999

Bob Hullender

Bonita Bay Club

2000

Curtis Madsen

Bonita Bay Club

2001

Bob Hullender

Bonita Bay Club

2002

James Snow

The Club at Twin Eagles

2003

Jack Richey

The Club at Twin Eagles

2004

Mike Bell

The Club at Twin Eagles

2005

Mike Bell

The Club at Twin Eagles

2006

Rick Woulfe
(SS) Bob Hullender

The Club at Twin Eagles

2007

Bill Zylstra
(SS) Bob Hullender

The Club at Twin Eagles

2008

Pat Talent
(SS) Bob Hullender

The Club at Mediterra

2009

Bill Zlystra
(SS) Claud Johnston

The Verandah Club

2010

Bill Zlystra
(SS) Joe Cantrell

Old Trail GC

2011

Chip Lutz
(SS) Skip Snow
(GM) Dick McClear

John's Island GC

2012

Chip Lutz
(SS) Pat Vincelli
(GM) Claud Johnston

The Fox Club

2013

(Sr) Bob Stephens
(SS) Tim Miller
(GM) Claud Johnston

The Forest CC

2014

(Sr) Rick Woulfe
(SS) Jim Smith
(GM) Claud Johnston

Old Trail GC

2015

(Sr) KC Fox
(SS) Tom Elfers
(GM) Jerry Jackson

Crown Colony Golf & CC

2016

(Sr) Jack Kearney
(SS) Rick Bauch
(GM) Charlie Busbee

Crown Colony Golf & CC

2017

(Sr) Rick Woulfe
(SS) Joe Hackler
(GM) Jim DuBois

Harbour Ridge Yacht & CC

2018

(Sr) Jack Kearney
(SS) Rick Bauch
(GM) Johnny Blank

Hammock Bay Golf & CC

2019

(Sr) Doug Hanzel
(SS) Stephen Fox
(GM) Jack Ramsey

Bear Lakes CC

2020

(Sr) Rusty Strawn
(SS) Stephen Fox
(L) Pete McDade
(GM) Jim DuBois
(SGM) Walt Martin

The Forest & Crown Colony Golf & CC

2021

(Sr) Rusty Strawn
(SS) Mike Arnold
(L) Don Donatoni
(GM) Jim DuBois

Crown Colony Golf & CC

Senior Masters

2012

(Sr) Tom Hyland
(SS) Ted Smith
(GM) Claud Johnston

Indian Wells Golf Resort

2013

(Sr) Jeff Burda
(SS) David Rasley
(GM) Claud Johnston

Indian Wells Golf Resort

2014

(Sr) Steve Hudson
(SS) Ted Smith
(GM) Bob Hullender

Indian Wells Golf Resort

2015

(Sr) Doug Pool
(SS) Chris Maletis
(GM) Fred Rowland

Indian Wells Golf Resort

2016

(Sr) Steve Hudson
(SS) Ron Vannelli
(GM) Fred Rowland

Indian Wells Golf Resort

2017

(Sr) Steve Hudson
(SS) Doug Pool
(GM) Frank Abbott

Indian Wells Golf Resort

2018

(Sr) Peter DeTemple
(SS) Jeff Burda
(GM) Frank Abbott

Indian Wells Golf Resort

2019

(Sr) Ken Kinkopf
(SS) Doug Pool
(GM) Chris Maletis

Indian Wells Golf Resort

2020

Canceled due to Pandemic

Indian Wells Golf Resort

2021

(Sr) John Derrick
(SS) Robin Rubrecht
(L) Jim Grubbs
(GM) Ron Johnson

Indian Wells Golf Resort

2022

(Sr) Jerry Rose
(SS) Jeff Burda
(L) Doug Pool
(GM) Ron Johnson

Indian Wells Golf Resort

Spring Classic

2009

(Sr) Ron Carter
(SS) Rich Anderson
(GM) Bob Wise

Pensacola CC

2010

(Sr) Chip Lutz
(SS) Don Edwards

Santa Lucia River Club

2011

(Sr) Duke Delcher
(SS) Walt Martin
(GM) Dick McClear

PGA Village

2012

(Sr) Mike Bodney
(SS) Ted Smith
(GM) Claud Johnston

Twin Eagles GC

2013

(Sr) Jim Lehman
(SS) Ted Smith
(GM) Claud Johnston

Ironhorse GC

2014

(Sr) Stephen Sharpe
(SS) Peter Saputo
(GM) Joe Estes

Bonita Bay Club East

2015

(Sr) Michael Occi
(SS) John McCreary
(GM) Brody Baker

Verandah Club

2016

(Sr) Keith Decker
(SS) Tom Elfers
(GM) Terry Louis

Santa Lucia River Club

2017

(Sr) Keith Decker
(SS) Dan Smith
(GM) Jack Vardaman

Abacoa Golf Club

2018

(Sr) Lewis Stephenson
(SS) Roc Irey
(GM) Pat Vincelli

Abacoa Golf Club

2019

(Sr) Jim Lehman
(SS) Bill Barnes
(GM) John Osborne

Hammock Beach Golf Resort

2020

(Sr) Ken Kinkopf
(SS) Marc Fried
(L) Johnny Blank
(GM) Jim DuBois
(SGM) Charles Busbee

Abacoa Golf Club

2021

(Sr) Rusty Strawn
(SS) Randy Elliott
(L) Jim Rollefson
(GM) Gerry Graham

Orange County National

2022

(Sr) Bob Bailey
(SS) Jack Kearney
(L) Don Donatoni
(GM) Frank Polizzi

Hammock Beach Resort

The Vinny

2014

(Sr) Doug Hanzel

The Landings

2015

(Sr) Doug Hanzel
(SS) Phil Pavoni

The Landings

Yeamans Hall

2012

(Sr) Tim Teaster
(SS) Frank Costanzo
(GM) Claud Johnston

Yeamans Hall Club

2013

(Sr) Jon Tingley
(SS) Dan Smith
(GM) Don Wood

Yeamans Hall Club

2014

(Sr) Brady Exber
(SS) John Baldwin
(GM) Don Wood

Yeamans Hall Club

2015

No event Rain out

National Super Senior Championship

2020

Chip Lutz

Forest Creek Golf Club

2021

Paul Simson

Columbus Country Club